Fitch 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
693 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Killingly | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Cutler MS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Stonington | Away - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield (Scrim.) | Away - Plainfield HS soccer field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 8/31 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop (Scrim.) | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Stonington (Scrim.) | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold (Scrim.) | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch Jamboree | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Thu., 9/8 | FR Football | Ledyard (Scrim.) | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Westerly (RI) | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | L 21-24 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Westerly (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | East Lyme | Home - Haley Farm State Park [Directions] | 21-32 | Yes | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | East Lyme | Home - Haley Farm State Park [Directions] | 23-32 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 91-74 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | East Lyme | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | East Lyme | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | W 35-29 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | L 3-0 | 2:30 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Fri., 9/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon HS--Gym Two [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | L 5-0 | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 5-0 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy, Montville, Stonington | Away - Mohegan Park, Norwich [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy, Montville, Stonington | Away - Mohegan Park, Norwich [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-9 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | New London | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:15 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Wed., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | L 5-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-9 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | L 7-42 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Manchester Invitational | Away - Derryfield Park | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:15 am | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Manchester Invitational | Away - Derryfield Park | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 5-1 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | L 3-2 (OT) | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Waterford | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | L 7-2 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Waterford | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | L 26-35 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Field Hockey | Chariho (RI) | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Field Hockey | Chariho (RI) | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:00 pm | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Waterford, Killingly, New London | Away - Harkness State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Waterford, Killingly, New London | Away - Harkness State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 0-4 | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | T 2-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 5:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Chariho (RI) | Away - Chariho HS | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | FR Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Ledyard | Home - Haley Farm State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Ledyard | Home - Haley Farm State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | New London | Home - Poquonnock Plains Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | Unified Sports Soccer | Ledyard (Scrim.) | Away - Ledyard HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/13 | FR Football | Bacon Academy | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 3-1 | 5:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Fri., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Football | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | W 48-7 | 9:45 am | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 9-1 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Rhode Island Invite | Away - CCRI | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | L 4-1 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | L 2-0 | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | L 2-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:00 | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Wed., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Championship Meet | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | New London | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Championship Meet | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | L 0-39 | 4:15 pm | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | New London | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 1-0 | 6:45 pm | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Multipurpose Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 4:45 pm | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - Connecticut College Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Mon., 10/24 | Unified Sports Soccer | ECC Unified Soccer Tournament | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | L 1-5 | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | L 3-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Windham | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | L 23-30 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45 am | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 10/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - Southington HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Mon., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-12 | 8:00 am | |
Wed., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Montville (Scrim.) | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Montville | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | W 49-27 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Montville | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | ECC Swimming Finals | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Killingly | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | L 10-51 | 3:45 pm | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - ast Hartford [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - ast Hartford [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Ledyard | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | W 6-0 (OT) | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Co-ed Fencing | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - ELHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Co-ed Fencing | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 15-55 | ||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | FITCH 56 St Bernard 24 | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Westerly (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | L 33-45 | 4:15 pm | |
Wed., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Westerly (RI) | Away - Westerly HS | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Guilford Invitational | Away - Guilford HS | Cancelled | 8:00 am | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 50-84 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | L 26-65 | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | Ledyard 68 Fitch 12 | 4:45 pm | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 25-43 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental #1 | Away - USCGA-New London | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental #1 | Away - USCGA-New London | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 64-97 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Rhode Island Classic | Away - Providence Technical HS | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00p | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Jonathon Law Duals | Away - Jonathan Law HSs | FITCH 40 Stratford 39 FITCH 41 Gilbert 36 Masuk 42 Fitch 37 John Law 39 Fitch 36 Farmington 45 Fitch 36 | TBA | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | L 37-38 | TBA | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Rhode Island Classic | Away - Providence Technical HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00a | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 67-55 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | L 37-48 | 2:30 | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | L 58-87 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Windham Whippet Duals | Away - Windham HS | Fitch 22 Windham 51 FITCH 48 Rockville 24 FITCH 66 East Lyme 0 FITCH 34 Waterford 33 Criteria | TBA | |
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | W 7-6 (OT) | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental #2 | Away - USCGA-New London | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30a | |
Sat., 12/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental #2 | Away - USCGA-New London | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30a | |
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | L 3-10 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | New London | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | New London 49 Fitch 30 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | L 35-57 | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 108-49 | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Rhody Invitational | Away - URI-Mackle Field House | Cancelled | 8:00a | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Masuk Quad | Away - Masuk HS | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Rhody Invitational | Away - URI-Mackle Field House | Cancelled | 8:00a | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | L 29-69 | 4:00 pm | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | L 49-80 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University-Middletown | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15p | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 116-31 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 23-57 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University-Middletown | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15p | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 1-10 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | Lyman Windham Tech 45 Fitch 32 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Griswold | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | W 45-39 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 28-55 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | L 1-10 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | East Coast Invitational | Away - Providence Technical HS | 9:15 a.m. | 7:15a | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Xavier Tournament | Away - Xavier HS | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Co-ed Fencing | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | East Coast Invitational | Away - Providence Technical HS | 9:15 a.m. | 7:15a | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 56-76 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | L 28-60 | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | Fitch 48 Bacon Academy 24 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 48-82 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00p | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | L 19-69 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00a | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Ledyard Quad | Away - Ledyard HS | Fitch 36 Lyman / Windham Tech 37 (Criteria Most Wins) Fitch 23 South Kingston RI 60 Fitch 42 Westerly RI 27 Fitch 51 Branford 24 | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | |
Sat., 1/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 3:00 p.m. | 12:45p | |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 50-54 | 4:15 pm | |
Mon., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 58-67 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | L 35-46 | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | East Lyme/Norwich Tech | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | Fitch 66 East Lyme 12 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Co-ed Fencing | East Lyme | Away - ELHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | L 50-78 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | W 2-1 (OT) | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 21-62 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | South Kingstown (RI) | Away - CCRI | L 40-70 | 4:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | BA-Last Chance Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15p | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield Tournament | Away - Ridgefield HS | TBA | 6:00 am | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Co-ed Fencing | St. Bernard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | BA-Last Chance Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | 2:15p | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 62-41 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | L 41-53 | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | Fitch 42 NFA 36 | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/1 | Unified Sports Basketball | ECC Unified Basketball | Home - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Small Gym as well | |
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 60-54 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | L 7-63 | 4:45 pm | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 60-91 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde Quad | Away - Fairfield Warde HS | Fitch 8 Trumbull 69 Fitch 42 Norwalk 36 Fitch 52 Stamford 24 Fitch 18 Ward 66 | TBA | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Boys Indoor Track Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - USCGA-New London | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30a | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Co-ed Fencing | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Girls Indoor Track Tournament | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - USCGA-New London | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30a | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 16-55 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | L 50-101 | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 49-47 OT | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 4-7 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00p | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | ECC Wrestling Tournament | Away - Killingly HS | 11:00 a.m. | 9:15 am | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Windsor Cheerleading Comp | Away - Windsor HS | 11:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford Novice Invitational | Away - Waterford HS | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | |
Sun., 2/12 | V Wrestling | ECC Wrestling Tournament | Away - Killingly | Cancelled | 11:45 am | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | L 47-66 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | L 60-72 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Yes | |
Tue., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 39-30 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | L 23-58 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | Unified Sports Basketball | ECC Unified Basketball | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Snow Date | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 81-50 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Competitive Cheerleading | ECC Cheerleading Tournament | Away - Waterford HS | 2:00 p.m. | 11:45 am | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Co-ed Fencing | New London | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | W 59-56 | ||
Mon., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30p | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | ECC Girls Basketball Tournament | Away - NFA | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Co-ed Fencing | ECC Fencing Tournament | Away - Griswold HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Co-ed Fencing | ECC Fencing Tournament | Away - Griswold HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | ECC Boys Basketball Tournament | Away - Waterford HS | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/1 | Unified Sports Basketball | ECC Unified Basketball | Away - Fitch Gym | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | ECC Boys Swimming Tournament | Away - UCONN Avery Point | 2:30 p.m. | 1:00 pm | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | State Cheerleading Comp | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Co-ed Fencing | State Individuals | Away - TBA | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Sat., 3/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | State Team Tournament | Away - TBA | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 3/13 | Unified Sports Basketball | ECC Unified Basketball Tournament | Away - Norwich Free Academy | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Tue., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00 am | |
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Mon., 3/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 05:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sun., 4/2 | V Baseball | Darien | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | FR Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Newington | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Cutler MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS [Directions] | L 4-7 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stonington, Plainfield | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Fitch 91 Stonington 59 Fitch 102 Plainfield 43 | 2:15p | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | East Lyme | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stonington, Plainfield | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Roseland Park Field [Directions] | W 23-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Academy Commons Field [Directions] | W 20-1 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Complex [Directions] | L 14-11 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Farquhar Field [Directions] | L 10-5 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 10-2 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Cutler MS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | W 10-8 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hand Freshmen Invitational | Away - Hand HS-Madison | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15am | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 3-16 | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 19-0 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | New London | Away - Sal Amanti Field [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | New London | Away - Mercer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 8-9 | 11:00 am | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | New London | Home - Sutton Park [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Cutler MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Cutler MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | L 8-16 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-18 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Ledyard | Home - Sutton Park [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Softball | Ledyard | Home - Farquhar Field [Directions] | W 19-0 | ||
Fri., 4/14 | V Baseball | Waterford | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | L 2-4 | 10:30 am | |
Fri., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Away - Leary Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Waterford | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | North Kingstown (RI) | Home - Sutton Park [Directions] | L 6-7 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Softball | North Kingstown (RI) | Home - Sutton Park [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Hall | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Hall | Home - Cutler MS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-3 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 8-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Softball | RHAM | Away - Vet's Park Hebron [Directions] | W 11-3 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | East Lyme | Away - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | EL 6 Fitch 1 55 Colin Fahey 49 Evan Kluge 53 Charlie Bresnahan 56 Ben Bohmbach 59 Nishant Patel 52 Jack McDonald 56 Keegan Pierce 51 Chase Foltz 64 Ryan Sherman 55 Kyle Feeney Fitch 225 East Lyme 207 | 1:50 pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 8-12 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | L 14-15 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Xavier | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-7 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Xavier | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Xavier | Home - Cutler MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard | Away - HS Track [Directions] | Fitch 76 Ledyard 74 | 2:15p | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard | Home - Fitch HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | W 15-3 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-4 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | W 3-2(8) | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | FR Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy | Home - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | Woodstock 7- Fitch 0 46 Colin Fahey 38 Ryan Black 51 Charlie Bresnahan 38 Dan Harrington 54 Nishant Patel 42 Christian Bombara 63 Keegan Pierce 47 Nathan DeLuca 69 Ryan Sherman 47 Hunter Garceau Fitch 217 Woodstock 165 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 15-14(OT) | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 16-7 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 11-19 | 9:15 am | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 12-13 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | W 5-3 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | W 18-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | Fitch 68 East Lyme 82 | 2:15p | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 6-16 | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Lyme | Home - Fitch HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Killingly | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | New London | Away - Great Neck CC [Directions] | 50 Colin Fahey 51 Charlie Bresnahan 60 Nishant Patel 68 Ryan Sherman 69 Fitch 221 New London 217 | 1:50 pm | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | L 6-16 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | L 4-3 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Killingly | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 10-3 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Softball | Killingly | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Griswold | Home - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | 215 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Newington | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15p | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Waterford | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | W 11-8 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Farquar Field [Directions] | L 3-4 (8) | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | L 8-18 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Dorr Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30a | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 7-15 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30a | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Softball | LaSalle Academy (RI) | Away - LaSalle Academy | W 9-6 | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Softball | LaSalle Academy (RI) | Away - LaSalle Academy | W 12-2 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Tech | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 11-10 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | Miscellaneous Events | CMS/Westside Track Meet | Home - Fitch HS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Stonington | Home - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | L 5-4 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | St. Bernard | Home - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | Fitch 199 St. Bernard 217 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Griswold | Away - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | W 13-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 6-7 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Stonington | Away - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Killingly/Ellis Tech | Home - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | 204 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New London | Home - Fitch HS Track [Directions] | Fitch 125 New London 23 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | L 7-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New London | Home - Fitch HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Stonington | Away - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 5-6 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | Waterford | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | W 12-8 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | East Lyme | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Moriarty Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | 228 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | 10:45a | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | L 5-16 | 4:15 pm | |
Sat., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Inviational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | 10:45a | |
Sun., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | 10:45a | |
Sun., 5/7 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-3 | 9:15 pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | New London | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 10-4 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | New London | Home - Cutler MS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Waterford | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Wildcat Tournament | Away - Norwich Golf Course | Tied for 15th out of 21 teams | 10:45 am | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 3-18 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | L 9-4 | 9:00 am | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | St. Bernard, Plainfield | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 198 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | L 19-15 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Southington | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Softball | Southington | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 2-14 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Lower Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Fitch HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dickenman Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | W 8-7 | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 14-12 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | W 23-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | W 23-1 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Cutler MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | L 6-12 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | L 5-0 | 1:50 pm | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 4-16 | 4:00 pm | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invitational | Away - Simsbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00a | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Connecticut Relays | Away - South Windsor HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Softball | RHAM | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | JV Softball | RHAM | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | W 11-6 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | Miscellaneous Events | CMS Track Meet | Home - Fitch HS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | FR Baseball | Waterford | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | East Hampton, Morgan | Away - Clinton CC [Directions] | 230 | 1:50 pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 16-8 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | East Lyme | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 10-1 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 6-5 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | FR Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | East Lyme | Home - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | 214 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | L 1-7 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 5/17 | Miscellaneous Events | CMS Track Meet | Home - Fitch HS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Montville | Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | L 11-6 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Montville | Home - Cutler MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | New London | Home - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | 215 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | L 11-15 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Montville | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Softball | Montville | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 13-1 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | W 12-8 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Baseball | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | L 5-2 | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Baseball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - East Lyme HS | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00a | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 13-12 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC Championship | Away - East Lyme HS | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00a | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Softball | Waterford | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 7-4 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | JV Softball | Waterford | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 8-2 | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Waterford | Away - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 215 | 1:50 pm | |
Mon., 5/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Westside MS Track Meet | Home - Fitch HS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jack Long Last Ditch Invitational | Away - Bacon Academy | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30p | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Home - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | W 7-5 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | Waterford | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | 11:30 am | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | Stonington | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | L 10-3 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 215 | 1:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | Stonington | Away - Vets Field [Directions] | W 17-1 | 11:30 am | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Vets Field [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Wheeler, Tourtellotte | Away - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/25 | Miscellaneous Events | CMS Track Meet | Home - Fitch HS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 17-5 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 5/26 | V Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Rising Star Invitational | Away - Stonington HS | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | Hall | Away - Hall HS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | 6:00 am | |
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Rising Star Invitational | Away - Stonington HS | Cancelled | 10:30a | |
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Tennis Tournament | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | W 6-5 | 1:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Morgan | Home - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Mercy | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan [Directions] | W 5-4 | 12:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 12:00p | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 12:00p | |
Thu., 6/1 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Washington Park [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 6/2 | V Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 6-4 | 12:30pm | |
Sat., 6/3 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - New Faifield HS [Directions] | W 10-8 | 9:30 am | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:00a | |
Wed., 6/7 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - Dunkin Donuts Park [Directions] | L 1-0 | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 6/8 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | L 6-5 | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | Cancelled |